Membership


ACTIVE FELLOWS

Abu-Rustum, Nadeem
Anzai,Yuzuru
Ashton, Diane
Benedetto, Maria T.
Brown, Jessica R.
Buruiana, Elana Maria
Buterman, Irving
Cardamone, Stefanie
Carlnci, Laura
Cheon, Teresa
Chervenak, Frank
Chervenak, Judith
Chi,Dennis S.
ChinQuee, Karlene
Dabney, Lisa
Davison, Janette
Ducey, James
Dunham, Samantha
Eden, Elizabeth A.
Ellen Manos
Fischer, Ilene
Flagg, Heidi
Gahr, Deborah A
Goldfrank, Deborah J.
Goldstein, Steven R.
Henley, Coleman
Holcomb, Kevin M.
Jasper, Nancy R.
Johnson, Lisa
Kaminsky, Sari J.
Karpenko, Galina
Keaty, Kathryn E.
Khulpateea, Needianund
Kwon, Soo
Lemand, Olivia.
Levy, Yakov
Maldonado, Brina A.
Mark, Meryl
Matera, Cristina
McClelland, Spencer
Michel, Ketly
Moomjy, Maureen O’Brien
Moreno, Fernando
Morris de Celis, Judith
Moss, Richrd D.
Mueller, Jennifer J.
Mukherjee, Tanmoy
Nachtigall, Lila
Nachtigall, Margaret
Nagarsheth, Nimesh
Nejat, Edward J.
Nicoll, Linda M.
Paciuc, John
Phillips, Kameelah
Podolsky, Rebecca
Poynor, Elizabeth A.
Randolph, Paula A.
Riggs, John C.
Roche, Kara Long
Russell, Bernadith
Santoro, Nanette
Sarosi, Cecilia Schmidt
Sarosi, Peter
Seckin, Tamar.
Stevens, Natalie
Surur, Fouad
Villella, Jeannine
Wind, Richard
Zilberstein, Inga

ASSOCIATE FELLOW

Arms, Michelle
Bar-El, Liron
Baum, Stephanie
Chu, Amanda
Danovitch, Yael
Guelersen, Moti
McNeil, Franklin
Richardson, Amanda Little
Yeshua, Arielle

SENIOR FELLOWS

Bracero, Luis A.
Brander, Jerome, H
Chang, Kok Chung
Clare, Frederick S.
Clemendor, Anthony A.
Gal, David
Glasgow, Clayton
Gordon, Myron
Hakim-Elahi, Enyat
Haynes, Milton OC
Israeli,Ilan
Jacobson, Ivan V.
Jaffin, Herbert B.
James, David F.
Kaplan, Solomon
Keswani, Satty Gil
Knapp, Robert C.
Lazaro, Nomenida
Levgur, Michael
Matseoane, Stephen L.
Modell, Ellyn R.
Mular, Teresa
Posner, Norman
Quagliarello, John
Reilly, Kevin D.
Schoen, Roy
Sciarra, John J.
Shen, Jen-ta
Snyder, Jon R.
Strongin, Michael J.
Thompson, James P
Thornton, Yvonne
Timor-Tritsch, Ilan
Weiss, Gerson
Williams, Alfred J
Zinberg, Stanley
Zuckerman, Marvin B

HONORARY FELLOWS

Khatamee, Masood A.

FOUNDING FELLOWS:

Hugh R.K. BarberMemorial
George BlinickBeth Israel
M. Leo BobrowHarlem
Perry S. BoyntonLenox Hill, New York
Alexander BrunschwigMemorial
Haig CarapetyanWoman's, St. Luke's Polyclinic
Joseph F. CorrSt. Vincent's
Albert DeckerKnickerbocker
Gordon W. DouglasBellevue
William A. EpsteinMt Sinai, Woman's
Henry C. FalkFrench
William F. FinnNew York
Henry C. Frick, IIPresbyterian
Inglis E. FrostWoman's
Morris A. GoldbergerMt Sinai
Alan F. GuttmacherMt Sinai
Carl T. JavertSt. Luke's, Woman's, New York
John A. KellyMisericordia
William T. KennedyWoman's
Isabel KnowltonN.Y. Infirmary
Robert J. LowrieSt. Vincent's
Locke L. MackenzieWoman's
Vaughn C. MasonSydenham
Peter M. MurraySydenham
Bernard J. PisaniSt. Vincent's
A. Charles PosnerHarlem
Elise L. RenningN.Y. Infirmary, Woman's
Mortimer W. RodgersLenox Hill
Samuel J. ScadronBeth Israel
Frank F. SmithRoosevelt, New York
Martin L. StoneFlower Fifth
Howard C. Taylor, Jr.Presbyterian

PAST PRESIDENTS:

Karlene ChinQuee
2018-2019

Elizabeth A. Eden
2017-2018

Elizabeth A. Eden
2016-2017

Paula A. Randolph
2015-2016

Teresa Mular
2014-2015

Ketly Michel
2013-2014

Natalia Meimaris
2012-2013

Frederick S. Clare
2011-2012

Jessica R. Brown
2010-2011

**Shlomo Mannor
2009-2010

Michael Levgur
2008-2009

Daniel Clement
2007-2008

Ilan Timor
2006-2007

Stephen L. Matseoane
2005-2006

Jon R. Snyder
2004-2005

Milton O.C. Haynes
2003-2004

David Gal
2002-2003

Cecilia Schmidt Sarosi
2001-2002

James Ducey
2000-2001

**John J. Maggio
1999-2000

Suzanne Yale
1998-1999

**Robert J. Murphy
1997-1998

Michael J. Strongin
1996-1997

Norma Perez Veridiano
1995-1996

**Raphael Jewelewicz
1994-1995

Alfred J. Williams
1993-1994

Joseph A. Barresi
1992-1993

**John J. Josimovich
1991-1992

**J. Victor Reyniak
1990-1991

Gerson Weiss
1989-1990

Anthony A. Clemendor
1988-1989

David F. James
1987-1988

**M. Leon Tancer
1986-1987

Robert J. Walsh
1985-1986

Kevin D. Reilly
1984-1985

Velimir S. Svesko
1983-1984

Harold M.M. Tovell
1982-1983

**Don Sloan
1981-1982

**Alfred Tanz
1980-1981

**John F. Dwyer
1979-1980

**Paul L. Juan
1978-1979

**Louis J. Salerno
1977-1978

**James J. O'Rouke
1976-1977

Humbert L. Riva
1975-1976

**Hillard Dubrow
1974-1975

**Dean J. Grandin
1973-1974

James R. Nealon
1972-1973

Edward A.Graber
1971-1972

**Bernard A.G. Weisl
1970-1971

**Harry J. Greene
1969-1970

**Donald G.C. Clark
1968-1969

**Bernard J. Pisani
1967-1968

Henry Clay Frick
1966-1967

**Carl T. Javert
1965-1966

**Hugh R.K. Barber
1964-1965

**Alexander Brunschwig
1963-1964

**Howard C. Taylor, Jr.
1962-1963

**Morris A. Goldberger
1961-1962

**William T. Kennedy
1960-1961